Jump to content
BrainDen.com - Brain Teasers
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
Guest

Question

Guest

A woman shoots her husband, holds him underwater for 5 minutes, hangs him and then have a wonerful night together. How is this possible?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

11 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0
Guest

First of all...off topic. Put this in the word riddles forum.

She shoots a picture of him, holds it underwater (or developer fluid) for 5 minutes, and then hangs the picture up.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest

Sounds like what happened to a friend of mine when his wife found out he had been flirting with a girl at work.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest

Did she marry a sock? She could shoot him with stain remover, wash him, hang him up to dry, then they could go to dinner and a movie or something.

post-20836-12490539440939.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest

Did she marry a sock? She could shoot him with stain remover, wash him, hang him up to dry, then they could go to dinner and a movie or something.

That is illegal in most states. However they are pushing for socks' rights pretty heavily in California lately.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest

The shoot was a photograph...and the developinging the pic in the fluid, and hung the picutre to dry while they went out to eat...

I know.....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

necropheliac

Best answer. One of those lateral solutions that makes more sense and fits the original parameters even more than the intended solution.

Edited by bushindo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0

Best answer. One of those lateral solutions that makes more sense and fits the original parameters even more than the intended solution.

I would agree, except for the part of the OP that says "...and then have a wonerful night together..." Because that implies that they both had a wonderful night together...and I'm going to go out on a limb and say that if she actually did those things to him, he did NOT have a wonderful night (unless he's a serious masochist and somehow survived all of the above) :c) But I agree that it's a great answer.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest

I would agree, except for the part of the OP that says "...and then have a wonerful night together..." Because that implies that they both had a wonderful night together...and I'm going to go out on a limb and say that if she actually did those things to him, he did NOT have a wonderful night (unless he's a serious masochist and somehow survived all of the above) :c) But I agree that it's a great answer.

That answer precludes survival. Maybe zombie-ism. Is it still necrophilia if they are undead.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 0
Guest

A woman shoots her husband, holds him underwater for 5 minutes, hangs him and then have a wonerful night together. How is this possible?

I think I know...

she shoots him with one of those plastic sucker bow and arrow things, then they both go and have a bath together, and she holds onto a part of him that is underwater (you know which part I mean), then they go to the bedroom for some kinky action using some ropes and bondage gear, that he hangs from, and after all this they make mad beautiful passionate love.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...